Group Results
Date: 11/11/2010
Herding Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Albion Roisin | Albion | Robert Pouk | Belgian Tervuren | Best in Group |
Ch Rough Edges Railbird | Rough Edges | Robert Pouk | Belgian Sheepdog | 2nd in Group |
Ch Jades Sky High | Jade Aussies | Robert Pouk | Australian Shepherd | 3rd in Group |
Ch Barbary Coast Cajun Symbol | Barbary Coast | Rogane Tuller | German Shepherd Dog | 4th in Group |
Hound Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Solimars Cant Stop Me Now | Solimar | Robert Pouk | Irish Wolfhound | Best in Group |
Ch Forevr Making Memories | Rough Edges | Robert Pouk | Borzoi | 2nd in Group |
Ch TruBlu Buckley Blue Melody | Tales In The Dark Afghans | Robert Pouk | Afghan Hound | 3rd in Group |
Leaderdog Gray Change | Haunted Hounds | Robert Pouk | Scottish Deerhound | 4th in Group |
Non-Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Richmark Ready Aim Fire | MBIS Dogs | Robert Pouk | Dalmatian | Best in Group |
CWS A Little Magic | Cherrywood Setters | Robert Pouk | Tibetan Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Ch Lion Rampant Too Many Times | Tearlaidh Dhu | Robert Pouk | Lowchen | 3rd in Group |
Aristas Young Love | punkischic | Robert Pouk | Standard Poodle | 4th in Group |
Sporting Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Urban Light Lisbon Girl | Laketown | Robert Pouk | Wirehaired Pointing Griffon | Best in Group |
Ch Zaisha Dream Catcher | zaisha | Robert Pouk | Gordon Setter | 2nd in Group |
Ch Agamede Jason | Agamede | Robert Pouk | Brittany | 3rd in Group |
Bespoke Double King | Bespoke | Robert Pouk | Labrador Retriever | 4th in Group |
Terrier Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Homefront Phoebe Wallingford | Homefront | Robert Pouk | Border Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Old County Robin Hood | Old County | Robert Pouk | Wire Fox Terrier | 2nd in Group |
Ch Kilhey Con Passione | terryterrier | Robert Pouk | Sealyham Terrier | 3rd in Group |
Kimani Cloud Walker | Emplume Kennel | Stew Kellermen | Bedlington Terrier | 4th in Group |
Toy Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Amberine Declan`s Moon | Amberine | Robert Pouk | Silky Terrier | Best in Group |
Ch Pearl City Valentino High | Pearl City | Julie Patton | Cavalier King Charles Spaniel | 2nd in Group |
Forego Blue Sky Day | Forego | Robert Pouk | English Toy Spaniel | 3rd in Group |
Working Group | ||||
Name | Owner | Handler | Breed | Group Placing |
Ch Rough Edges Roundabout | Rough Edges | Robert Pouk | Siberian Husky | Best in Group |
Ch Drakes Egde of Eternity | Drake Creek Meadows | Robert Pouk | Alaskan Malamute | 2nd in Group |
Safffires Love Like No Other | Grovemandy | Robert Pouk | Great Dane | 3rd in Group |
Its A Kind Of Magic | xXRatLover91Xx | Aimeene Good | Rottweiler | 4th in Group |